Call Me by Your Name (2017)



  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)
  Release Date: Nov 24, 2017
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: ,

  Runtime: 132 min
  Country: , , ,
  Language: , , ,

Synopsis:

Call Me by Your Name is a show, sentiment motion picture. The motion picture is approximately An erotic and otherworldly anecdote of first love, based resulting to hint to the profoundly thought of novel by Andr Aciman. It’s the late spring of 1983 in the north of Italy, and Elio Perlman Timothe Chalamet, a bright 17-year-antique American-Italian kid, spends his days in his partners’ seventeenth century estate deciphering and playing established music, perusing, and being a tease when his companion Marzia Esther Garrel. Elio appreciates a stuffy connection once his dad Michael Stuhlbarg, a famous educator gaining practical experience in Greco-Roman culture, and his mom Annella Amira Casar, an interpreter, who support him once the products of high culture in a vibe that floods beforehand common enjoyments. While Elio’s refinement and smart blessings propose he is as of now an adequately fledged grown-up.

Call Me by Your Name, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Me Chame Pelo Seu Nome | Να με φωνάζεις με τ' όνομά σου | Szólíts a neveden | Chiamami col tuo nome | Tamte dni| tamte noce | Spune-mi cum vrei | Zovi me svojim imenom | Назови меня своим именем | Зови меня своим именем
  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

"Call Me by Your Name" for Rent on DVD and Blu-ray

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *